size error

- Operation
- Troubleshooting
ajdanddl22@naver.com
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 8

size error

Post#1 » Sat Jun 17, 2017 12:38 am

hi i'm 1.2ver user

i use xy 50micron

i have one problem

i can't fit the size TT

what's problem? got any suggestions?

the support size of each printout is similar.

number 1 is first print.. number 2 is projector calibration after print
Attachments
3.JPG
333.JPG
111.JPG
222.JPG
555.JPG
555.JPG (60.24 KiB) Viewed 734 times

User avatar
lobby
B9 Maker
B9 Maker
Posts: 258

Re: size error

Post#2 » Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:01 am

What is "TT?"

User avatar
Robert Howle
B9 Creator
B9 Creator
Posts: 6408

Re: size error

Post#3 » Sat Jun 17, 2017 2:00 pm

why not use the calibration print from b9?
Dance like nobody's watching!

ajdanddl22@naver.com
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 8

Re: size error

Post#4 » Sat Jun 17, 2017 6:33 pm

The Calibration file print is normally outputted but when outputting the jewelry, the prong or the support is thin outputted.
It is a printout recently.
TT is sad
Attachments
20170618_093156.jpg

User avatar
Robert Howle
B9 Creator
B9 Creator
Posts: 6408

Re: size error

Post#5 » Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:40 pm

Is that resin B9 yellow or a mix of some kind, or third party?

Post a pic of a print with prongs or your layout with supports. What is the smallest prong diameter u are trying to print?

Robert Howle
Dance like nobody's watching!

ajdanddl22@naver.com
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 8

Re: size error

Post#6 » Sun Jun 18, 2017 7:38 am

i use b9 yellow resin

i use 0.4~0.5mm prong

a sufficiency seems to give the exposure time

i cange the vat recoating frequently

usually the ring size is well right

this picture is recently
Attachments
55555555555.JPG
20170618_220021.jpg
20170618_215409.jpg
20170618_215404.jpg
20170618_215349.jpg
20170618_215037.jpg
111111111111.JPG
222222222.JPG
4444444444444.JPG
4444444444444.JPG (64.71 KiB) Viewed 657 times

Return to “Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

Creations
X CLOSE
Discover the Creations
made 
by customers and partners.

more on

Close Menu Shop Forum